/ Staff Details
SN Designation Staff Name Section Room Telephone No.‌ Mobile No. Email
1. Director General Ramchandra Tiwari Director General 201 01-5361302 9851278122 dg@doind.gov.np
2. Director Krishna Prasad Kharel Planning, Monitoring & Industrial Statistics Section 305 01-426302 info@doind.gov.np
3. Director Khagendra Bahadur Basnet Technology & Environment Section 402 01-5356211
4. Director Hari Pangeni Industrial Property Section (A) 504 01-4356401 9851192882 pangyanihari@gmail.com
5. Director Ramila Bhandari Administration & Facility Section 301 01-5361112 9851051522 bhandariramila@gmail.com
6. Director Suresh Shrestha Foreign Investment & Technology Transfer Section 205 01-5361168
7. Under Sectary (Law) Dipak Ghimire Law Section 202
8. Director Mr. Ghanashyam Neupane Industry Registration & Licensing Section 302 015359855
9. Section Officer Milan Karki Administration & Facility Section 301 01-5361112
10. Engineer Manish Karna Cottage , Small and Medium Industry Promotion Section 306 er.manishkarn@gmail.com
11. Computer Operator (Contract) Ms. Champa Shah Administration & Facility Section 301 01-5361112
12. Helper Laxmi Bahadur Maharjan Administration & Facility Section
13. Helper Mr. Maila Maharjan Technology & Environment Section 201
14. Helper Mr. Chandra Bahadur Panche Magar Administration & Facility Section 301
15. Computer Operator (Contract) Mr. Sudip Basnet Secretariat of Director General 201 (+977 ) - 01 5361302
16. Helper (Contract) Ms. Sanu Rokka Planning, Monitoring & Industrial Statistics Section 201 (+977 ) - 01 5361302
17. Computer Operator (Contract) Ms. Kyamuna Khatri Law Section 103
18. Driver (Contract) Kedar K.C. Secretariat of Director General 201
19. Helper (Contract) sharada Koirala Secretariat of Director General 201
20. Na.Su. Keshab Prasad Mainali Administration & Facility Section 301
21. Na.Su. Sita Mishra Administration & Facility Section 301
22. Helper Chandra Bahadur Pachemagar Administration & Facility Section 301
23. Kuchikar Rupa Nepali Account Section 303
24. Kuchikar Rajesh Chyame Administration & Facility Section 301
25. Section Officer Wishwo Bandhu Regmi Industry Registration & Licensing Section 401
26. Section Officer Ram Prasad Luitel Industry Registration & Licensing Section 401
27. Section Officer Yagyaraj Aryal Industry Registration & Licensing Section 401
28. Na.Su. sakuntala sharma Industry Registration & Licensing Section 401
29. Na.Su. Bhupendra Basnet Industry Registration & Licensing Section 401
30. Computer Operator Sushil Khanal Industry Registration & Licensing Section 401
31. Computer Operator Keshab Raj Bhatta Information Technology Section
32. Helper Ramesh Maharjan Industry Registration & Licensing Section 404
33. Section Officer Dharma Raj Lamsal Industrial Property Section (A)
34. Section Officer Dinesh Tripathi Industrial Property Section (A)
35. Architect Engineer Shailaha shrestha Industrial Property Section (A)
36. Na.Su. Santosh Koirala Industrial Property Section (A)
37. Na.Su. Udaya Raj Paudel Industrial Property Section (A)
38. Computer Operator Hari Acharya Information Technology Section
39. Helper Bidur Chaulagai Industrial Property Section (A)
40. Computer Officer Gopal Deb Shrestha Industrial Property Section (B)
41. Section Officer Kumari Tara Ghimire Industrial Property Section (B)
42. Na.Su. Krishna Prasad Kafle Foreign Investment & Technology Transfer Section
43. Na.Su. Bimala Ghimire Paudel Industrial Property Section (B)
44. Computer Operator (Contract) Asha Rai Industrial Property Section (B)
45. Helper (Contract) Deepa Thapa Industrial Property Section (B)
46. Mechanical Santosh Koirala Technology & Environment Section 403
47. Computer Operator (Contract) Reena Lama Technology & Environment Section 403
48. Law Officer Astha Niraula Law Section 203
49. Security Guard Lalit dhwoj Thapa Administration & Facility Section
50. Section Officer Lilaraj Kafle Foreign Investment & Technology Transfer Section
51. Section Officer Pawan Kumar gupta Foreign Investment & Technology Transfer Section
52. Section Officer Suraj Timsina Foreign Investment & Technology Transfer Section
53. Na.Su. Rajan Khadka Industry Registration & Licensing Section
54. Na.Su. Yadav Prasad Basyal Foreign Investment & Technology Transfer Section
55. Computer Operator Pratibha Bhandari Subedi Foreign Investment & Technology Transfer Section
56. Computer Operator Gayatri Sharma Foreign Investment & Technology Transfer Section
57. Account Officer Gayatri Lamsal Account Section 303
58. Accountant Arjun dahal Account Section
59. Computer Operator (Contract) Pushpa Bam Account Section 303
60. Driver (Contract) Dhanya Prasad Sapakota Account Section 303
61. gardener (Contract) Shyamkala Ghimire Account Section
62. Mechanical Surya Subba Planning, Monitoring & Industrial Statistics Section 305
63. Statistics Officer Pusparaj siwakoti Planning, Monitoring & Industrial Statistics Section 305
64. Statistics Assistant Tikaram Wosti Planning, Monitoring & Industrial Statistics Section 305
65. Computer Operator (Contract) Sweeta subedi Cottage , Small and Medium Industry Promotion Section 306
66. Help Desk Inda Karki Help Desk
67. Section Officer Durga Datta Industrial Property Section (A)
68. Na.Su. Hiradhan Rai Industrial Property Section (B) 306
69. Director Kamala Ghimire Industrial Property Section (B)
70. Section Officer Shobha Ojha Industrial Property Section (B)